10700 Dalton Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $907,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10700 Dalton Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $798,909, approximately $250 per square foot. 10700 Dalton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Womack Roland E and Womack Nadine
Bought by
Womack Roland E and Womack Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Roland E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $615,575 | $43,146 | $572,429 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $603,505 | $42,300 | $561,205 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $591,672 | $41,471 | $550,201 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $580,071 | $40,658 | $539,413 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $568,698 | $39,861 | $528,837 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $562,868 | $39,453 | $523,415 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $551,832 | $38,680 | $513,152 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $541,013 | $37,922 | $503,091 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $530,406 | $37,179 | $493,227 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $520,006 | $36,450 | $483,556 |
| 2015 | -- | $512,196 | $35,903 | $476,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $502,164 | $35,200 | $466,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map