J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Fleming
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-4328
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $291,302
Attractive and Inviting -- 10700 Midway Dr., Newburgh -- A 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom one-story home situated on a .73 acre lake lot conveniently located in Fall Creek on Newburgh's far west side (near Gateway). With an open concept floor plan, the home's interior features many custom updates: white cabinets in the fully-applianced kitchen, breakfast bar with beautiful stone half wall, and the stone continuing onto the gas log fireplace wall, new eye-catching ceiling fan/light in great room, and stylish paint colors and engineered hardwood throughout. The Owner's suite includes a trey ceiling, walk-in closet, and bathroom with large shower, oversized vanity and linen closet. Rounding out the split floor plan are two nicely sized bedrooms and a full bathroom as well as another linen closet. Step out back through the French doors to the deck and you will be captivated by the picturesque, peaceful, expansive lake setting. Continue a few more steps to the private 12' x 12' dock and enjoy this lovely lake and property. A partial picket fence and shed are included in the spacious back yard space. This 1,505 square foot all-brick ranch, built by Sterchi in 2005, will not last long! Owner pays a $180 annual lake maintenance fee. No HOA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lively Lauren | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rood Chuck Allen | $259,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schimmelman Tim R | $165,500 | -- | |
| Walker James J | -- | None Available | |
| Akintunde Omowale A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lively Lauren | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker James J | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akintunde Omowale A | $106,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $259,900 | +2.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $254,900 | +54.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $165,500 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $165,500 | +12.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $147,500 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $271,900 | $57,700 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $251,800 | $57,700 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $248,400 | $57,700 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $246,400 | $62,500 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $211,100 | $50,700 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $195,500 | $46,000 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $192,500 | $46,000 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $181,700 | $46,000 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $177,500 | $46,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $212,900 | $91,900 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $155,200 | $31,300 | $123,900 |
| 2013 | $2,305 | $157,800 | $31,300 | $126,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Fleming
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-4328
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Katie Lowhorn
Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group
(812) 499-8262
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Janice Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-0779
217 in this area
753 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jenna Hancock-Wargel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(812) 568-4774
18 in this area
225 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202225540
APN: 87-12-29-304-067.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.