10700 Savage Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10700 Savage Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $241,727, approximately $251 per square foot. 10700 Savage Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $798 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map