10702 E Birch St Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10702 E Birch St, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $297,119, approximately $119 per square foot. 10702 E Birch St is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Catalayah Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Christian Joyce A
Bought by
Joyce Christian Revocable Trust and Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Christian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $16,005 | $1,935 | $14,070 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $15,539 | $1,879 | $13,660 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $15,086 | $1,692 | $13,394 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $14,647 | $1,623 | $13,024 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $14,647 | $1,612 | $13,035 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $14,221 | $1,555 | $12,666 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $13,806 | $1,500 | $12,306 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $13,404 | $1,424 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $12,634 | $1,304 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $12,267 | $1,246 | $11,021 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $11,909 | $1,184 | $10,725 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $11,562 | $1,123 | $10,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map