10702 E Mendocino Bay Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $870,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10702 E Mendocino Bay, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $838,800, approximately $223 per square foot. 10702 E Mendocino Bay is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Quail Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Benedetti Ii Michael J and Benedetti Jodee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,346
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,454
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedetti Ii Michael J | $510,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benedetti Ii Michael J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $665,094 | $192,170 | $472,924 |
| 2023 | $8,436 | $639,268 | $184,708 | $454,560 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $626,735 | $181,087 | $445,648 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $614,447 | $177,537 | $436,910 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $608,148 | $175,717 | $432,431 |
| 2019 | $7,881 | $596,224 | $172,272 | $423,952 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $584,535 | $168,895 | $415,640 |
| 2017 | $7,458 | $573,075 | $165,584 | $407,491 |
| 2016 | $7,049 | $561,839 | $162,338 | $399,501 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $553,401 | $159,900 | $393,501 |
| 2014 | $6,941 | $542,561 | $156,768 | $385,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map