10704 E Avenue r12 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $499,910 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10704 E Avenue r12, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $534,978, approximately $279 per square foot. 10704 E Avenue r12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daisy Gibson Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2023
Sold by
Caceres Jose H and Caceres Martha
Bought by
Jose Herbert Caceres And Martha Isabella Cace and Caceres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Herbert Caceres And Martha Isabella Cace | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $243,321 | $26,380 | $216,941 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $238,551 | $25,863 | $212,688 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $233,874 | $25,356 | $208,518 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $229,289 | $24,859 | $204,430 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $224,794 | $24,372 | $200,422 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $218,128 | $23,650 | $194,478 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $213,852 | $23,187 | $190,665 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $205,550 | $22,288 | $183,262 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $202,464 | $21,954 | $180,510 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $198,499 | $21,524 | $176,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map