10704 Navigation Dr Riverview, FL 33579
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Rent this home by May 14, 2026 and receive $500
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,065 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,085 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,215 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,210 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,240 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,235 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,220 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,210 | +1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,180 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,165 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,155 | +1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,125 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,110 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,085 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,090 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,105 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,135 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,140 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,160 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Rent | $2,160 | +4.9% | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Off Market | $2,060 | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,060 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,065 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,060 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | For Rent | $2,065 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
- 10617 Navigation Dr
- 12813 Standbridge Dr
- 10420 Butterfly Wing Ct
- 12757 Standbridge Dr
- 10606 Walker Vista Dr
- 12739 Standbridge Dr
- 10721 Banfield Dr
- 12831 Geneva Glade Dr
- 10308 Holland Rd
- 10734 Banfield Dr
- 12630 Early Run Ln
- 12224 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 10513 Goldwater Ln
- 12633 Early Run Ln
- 12256 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 12519 Dawn Vista Dr
- 10232 Holland Rd
- 12717 Avelar Creek Dr
- 12708 Early Run Ln
- 12526 Dawn Vista Dr
- 10428 Orchid Mist Ct
- 10425 Red Carpet Ct
- 10423 Orchid Mist Ct
- 12753 Standbridge Dr
- 12762 Standbridge Dr
- 12441 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 12514 Early Run Ln
- 12344 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 12420 Dawn Vista Dr
- 12224 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 12322 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 12314 Foxmoor Peak Dr
- 12514 Dawn Vista Dr
- 10825 Newbridge Dr
- 10822 Newbridge Dr
- 12820 Belvedere Song Way
- 10625 Cami Ct
- 10311 Avelar Ridge Dr
- 12219 Dawn Vista Dr
- 12719 Bramfield Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.