10705 S Gibson Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10705 S Gibson Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $787,428, approximately $265 per square foot. 10705 S Gibson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Cole John
Bought by
Viles William B and Viles Shelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,454
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viles William B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viles William B | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $101,552 | $19,103 | $82,449 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $88,306 | $25,188 | $63,118 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $88,306 | $25,323 | $62,983 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $77,710 | $10,773 | $66,937 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $77,710 | $10,773 | $66,937 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $74,052 | $10,773 | $63,279 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $74,052 | $10,773 | $63,279 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $54,322 | $10,063 | $44,259 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $54,322 | $10,063 | $44,259 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $52,961 | $8,275 | $44,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map