10707 Bramante Ln Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $370,487 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10707 Bramante Ln, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $395,872, approximately $123 per square foot. 10707 Bramante Ln is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Ltd
Bought by
Zapata Christian and Zapata Gail G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Christian | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $390,000 | $61,030 | $328,970 |
| 2024 | $7,166 | $397,184 | $61,030 | $347,270 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $361,076 | $61,030 | $346,940 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $328,251 | $50,910 | $347,590 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $298,410 | $46,330 | $252,080 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $284,090 | $46,330 | $237,760 |
| 2019 | $7,142 | $266,600 | $40,630 | $225,970 |
| 2018 | $7,153 | $266,840 | $40,630 | $226,210 |
| 2017 | $6,849 | $255,060 | $40,630 | $214,430 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $244,200 | $40,630 | $203,570 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $236,621 | $40,630 | $197,380 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $215,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map