10708 Hewitt Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $423,795 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10708 Hewitt Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $463,199, approximately $466 per square foot. 10708 Hewitt Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Kosowski Stanislaw and Kosowski Aniela
Bought by
Kosowski Aniela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosowski Aniela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |