T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammy Dobson
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $233,000
This home is located at 10709 E 70th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 since 09 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $224,381, approximately $83 per square foot. 10709 E 70th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgeus Ann M | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty Inc | |
| The Shaw Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudgeus Ann M | $145,319 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $26,635 | $6,506 | $20,129 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $29,406 | $5,605 | $23,801 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $29,407 | $2,708 | $26,699 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $20,140 | $3,764 | $16,376 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $20,140 | $3,764 | $16,376 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $18,382 | $3,764 | $14,618 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $18,382 | $3,764 | $14,618 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $15,998 | $3,275 | $12,723 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $15,998 | $3,275 | $12,723 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $15,597 | $3,327 | $12,270 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $15,143 | $3,230 | $11,913 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammy Dobson
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2225132
APN: 45-620-12-02-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.