1071 Benedict Dr Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Benedict Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $291,608, approximately $198 per square foot. 1071 Benedict Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Lloyd Linda A and Lloyd Richard P
Bought by
Linda Ann Lloyd Revocable Trust and Richard Paul Lloyd Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Ann Lloyd Revocable Trust | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $285,500 | $28,700 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $272,400 | $28,700 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $274,300 | $28,700 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $241,500 | $26,100 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $208,000 | $26,100 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $145,100 | $21,769 | $123,331 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $132,500 | $21,360 | $111,140 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $145,400 | $25,100 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $111,100 | $20,489 | $90,611 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $20,184 | $84,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,200 | $20,255 | $85,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map