NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1071 Cane Patch Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $235,140 - $247,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2020

Last sale price $163,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,909 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

***WOW!!!***FABULOUS 2 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH COMPLETELY UPDATED TOWNHOME BACKS TO POND AND WOODS! VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! THIS MAGAZINE WORTHY TOWNHOME BOASTS A SPACIOUS/OPEN/BRIGHT FLOOR PLAN! GORGEOUS ENGINEERED HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT 1ST FLOOR! GREAT ROOM FEATURES DRAMATIC VAULTED CEILING W/GLASS SLIDER TO PRIVATE DECK. UPDATED KITCHEN INCLUDES INDUSTRIAL MODERN CONCRETE COUNTERS W/STAINLESS FARM SINK AND CUSTOM MARBLE BACKSPLASH. GENEROUS MASTER W/WALK-IN CLOSET! COMPUTER/STUDY AREA IN OPEN LOFT! UPDATED BATHS! 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY! MUST SEE! WON'T LAST

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Holmes

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0744414 Listed on: 05/22/2020

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Megan Evangelist

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401328737

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty License #10311210084

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-078-190-0003-015-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Assoc Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,829

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH10
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-671-5180
  • Subdivision Name: Strand Sub
  • Directions: GRAVEL TO CANE PATCH
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.03
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton Assoc
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-078-190-0003-015-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4829.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$163,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
5.55%
Current Estimated Value
$241,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,478
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,557

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2013
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$109,495
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,495
-2.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doores Jessica V $163,500 None Available
Evangelist Ryan $107,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doores Jessica V $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $163,500 +5.6% $129 / Sq Ft
05/24/2020 05/24/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $154,900 +44.8% $123 / Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Sold $107,000 -2.3% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 For Sale $109,495 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,259 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2024 $5,259 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2023 $5,161 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2022 $5,033 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2021 $4,983 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2020 $4,295 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2019 $3,810 $106,700 $15,000 $91,700
2018 $4,012 $106,000 $15,000 $91,000
2017 $3,777 $106,000 $15,000 $91,000
2016 $3,810 $106,000 $15,000 $91,000
2015 -- $106,000 $15,000 $91,000
2014 -- $106,000 $15,000 $91,000

MLS Number: R1266031

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-078-190-0003-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.