1071 Canyon Normal, IL 61761
The Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,949 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Canyon, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $346,237, approximately $172 per square foot. 1071 Canyon is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Jurgens Jeffrey R and Jurgens Stephanie S
Bought by
Mattingly Adam L and Mattingly Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,501
Outstanding Balance
$115,527
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$230,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Rjv Properties Llc
Bought by
Jurgens Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Adam L | $215,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Jurgens Jeffrey R | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattingly Adam L | $168,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurgens Jeffrey R | $206,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,193 | $103,340 | $19,803 | $83,537 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $95,314 | $18,265 | $77,049 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $76,600 | $14,679 | $61,921 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $71,084 | $13,622 | $57,462 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $70,179 | $13,449 | $56,730 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $71,233 | $13,651 | $57,582 |
| 2018 | $5,783 | $71,233 | $13,651 | $57,582 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $71,233 | $13,651 | $57,582 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $71,233 | $13,651 | $57,582 |
| 2015 | $5,397 | $70,070 | $13,428 | $56,642 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $69,130 | $13,248 | $55,882 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,569 | $12,949 | $54,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map