1071 Hansen Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Hansen Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $342,728, approximately $218 per square foot. 1071 Hansen Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Mercado Jose
Bought by
Mercado Jose R and Jose R Mercado Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mercado Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Coronado Ruben and Lopez Alexandria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Rush Frederick W and Rush Beverly J
Bought by
Coronado Ruben and Lopez Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Rush Fred W and Rush Beverly J
Bought by
Rush Frederick W and Rush Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Jose | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $206,941 | Accommodation | |
| Coronado Ruben | $233,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rush Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coronado Ruben | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $109,704 | $14,191 | $95,513 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $107,554 | $13,913 | $93,641 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $105,446 | $13,641 | $91,805 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $103,379 | $13,374 | $90,005 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $101,353 | $13,112 | $88,241 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $100,315 | $12,978 | $87,337 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $98,349 | $12,724 | $85,625 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $96,422 | $12,475 | $83,947 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $94,532 | $12,231 | $82,301 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $92,680 | $11,992 | $80,688 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $91,288 | $11,812 | $79,476 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $89,501 | $11,581 | $77,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map