1071 Jennings Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Jennings Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $847,323, approximately $519 per square foot. 1071 Jennings Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Nagy Linda G
Bought by
Nagy Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Nagy Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,740 | $343,070 | $259,840 | $83,230 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $343,070 | $259,840 | $83,230 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $343,070 | $259,840 | $83,230 |
| 2022 | $9,345 | $343,070 | $259,840 | $83,230 |
| 2021 | $9,256 | $343,070 | $259,840 | $83,230 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $287,490 | $194,040 | $93,450 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $287,490 | $194,040 | $93,450 |
| 2018 | $7,578 | $287,490 | $194,040 | $93,450 |
| 2017 | $7,423 | $287,490 | $194,040 | $93,450 |
| 2016 | $7,317 | $287,490 | $194,040 | $93,450 |
| 2015 | $6,856 | $276,570 | $205,800 | $70,770 |
| 2014 | $6,748 | $276,570 | $205,800 | $70,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map