Estimated Value: $341,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Joseph Dr, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $369,752, approximately $283 per square foot. 1071 Joseph Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Gould Deborah A
Bought by
Gould Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,445
Outstanding Balance
$56,577
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$313,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Gould Deborah A
Bought by
Gould Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Kahmann David R
Bought by
Dearen Dorinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,663
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Deborah A | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Gould Deborah A | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Gould Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Gould Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Dorinne | -- | -- | |
| Dearen Dorinne | $85,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Deborah A | $109,445 | |
| Closed | Dearen Dorinne | $84,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $146,150 | $49,818 | $96,332 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $140,478 | $47,885 | $92,593 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $137,725 | $46,947 | $90,778 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $135,026 | $46,027 | $88,999 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $133,643 | $45,556 | $88,087 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $131,023 | $44,663 | $86,360 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $128,455 | $43,788 | $84,667 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $125,937 | $42,930 | $83,007 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $123,469 | $42,089 | $81,380 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $121,615 | $41,457 | $80,158 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $119,235 | $40,646 | $78,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map