1071 Ridgecrest St Monterey Park, CA 91754
Estimated Value: $989,100 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and is currently estimated at $1,043,525, approximately $744 per square foot. 1071 Ridgecrest St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brightwood Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and KIPP Sol Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $113,687 | $45,809 | $67,878 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $111,459 | $44,911 | $66,548 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $109,275 | $44,031 | $65,244 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $107,133 | $43,168 | $63,965 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $105,033 | $42,322 | $62,711 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $101,919 | $41,068 | $60,851 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $99,921 | $40,263 | $59,658 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $97,963 | $39,474 | $58,489 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $96,043 | $38,700 | $57,343 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $94,601 | $38,119 | $56,482 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $92,749 | $37,373 | $55,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map