1071 Sea Eagle Loop Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Sea Eagle Loop, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,594,694, approximately $846 per square foot. 1071 Sea Eagle Loop is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Choate Scott and Choate Nancy
Bought by
Marquardt Alan Lee and Marquardt Linda Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Choate David Scott and Choate Nancy
Bought by
Choate Scott and Choate Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Harper George C and Helen Rankin Harper Revocable
Bought by
Choate David Scott and Choate Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Choate David Scott and Choate Nancy R
Bought by
Choate Scott and Choate Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Harper Helen R
Bought by
Harper Helen Rankin and Helen Rankin Harper Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Harper Helen R
Bought by
Harper Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Alan Lee | $1,014,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Choate Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Choate David Scott | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Choate David Scott | $527,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Choate Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harper Helen Rankin | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Helen R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choate David Scott | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate David Scott | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Helen R | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,648 | $1,237,252 | $446,205 | $791,047 |
| 2024 | $13,602 | $1,212,993 | $437,456 | $775,537 |
| 2023 | $13,602 | $1,087,210 | $428,879 | $658,331 |
| 2022 | $12,096 | $1,065,893 | $420,470 | $645,423 |
| 2021 | $12,132 | $1,044,994 | $412,226 | $632,768 |
| 2020 | $12,232 | $1,034,280 | $408,000 | $626,280 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $593,951 | $337,793 | $256,158 |
| 2018 | $7,310 | $582,306 | $331,170 | $251,136 |
| 2017 | $0 | $570,889 | $324,677 | $246,212 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $559,696 | $318,311 | $241,385 |
| 2015 | -- | $551,290 | $313,530 | $237,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $540,492 | $307,389 | $233,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map