10710 Silver Spur Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,655,464
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10710 Silver Spur Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,403,116, approximately $642 per square foot. 10710 Silver Spur Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Hulbert Earl W and Hulbert Maria I
Bought by
Herzog Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Huggins Hulbert Earl W and Huggins Hulbert Maria
Bought by
Hulbert Earl W and Hulbert Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Alison | $705,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hulbert Earl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,508 | $966,590 | $420,317 | $546,273 |
| 2023 | $10,508 | $929,058 | $403,997 | $525,061 |
| 2022 | $9,940 | $872,607 | $396,076 | $476,531 |
| 2021 | $9,346 | $855,498 | $388,310 | $467,188 |
| 2020 | $9,467 | $846,727 | $384,329 | $462,398 |
| 2019 | $9,532 | $830,126 | $376,794 | $453,332 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $813,850 | $369,406 | $444,444 |
| 2017 | $9,060 | $797,893 | $362,163 | $435,730 |
| 2016 | $9,015 | $782,249 | $355,062 | $427,187 |
| 2015 | $8,805 | $770,500 | $349,729 | $420,771 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $430,000 | $150,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map