10711 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Las Palmas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10711 Bancroft Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $603,585, approximately $462 per square foot. 10711 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Plascencia Luis
Bought by
Galvis Fernando A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,499
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Claudio Amado
Bought by
Plascencia Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Maritza
Bought by
Claudio Amado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Alfred F
Bought by
Claudio Amado and Ramirez Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,896
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvis Fernando A | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Plascencia Luis | $412,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Claudio Amado | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Claudio Amado | $160,000 | Northwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvis Fernando A | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Plascencia Luis | $370,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Claudio Amado | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claudio Amado | $158,896 | |
| Closed | Claudio Amado | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $161,340 | $48,402 | $112,938 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $158,178 | $47,453 | $110,725 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $155,077 | $46,523 | $108,554 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $152,037 | $45,611 | $106,426 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $149,057 | $44,717 | $104,340 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $147,530 | $44,259 | $103,271 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $144,637 | $43,391 | $101,246 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $141,801 | $42,540 | $99,261 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $139,021 | $41,706 | $97,315 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $136,297 | $40,889 | $95,408 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $134,250 | $40,275 | $93,975 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $131,621 | $39,486 | $92,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map