10711 Figtree Ct Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Alabama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,636 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10711 Figtree Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $230,409, approximately $146 per square foot. 10711 Figtree Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Voyles Susan G
Bought by
Voyles Susan G and Voyles Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Voyles Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Zaworski Jacob and Zaworski Cearra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Lynge Scott C and Lynge Robin E
Bought by
Zaworski Jacob and Zaworski Cearra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voyles Susan G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Voyles Susan G | $32,600 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Zaworski Jacob | $165,000 | Aaccurate Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaworski Jacob | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $169,739 | $28,147 | $141,592 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $210,939 | $32,747 | $173,103 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $193,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $175,567 | $15,477 | $160,090 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $122,947 | $10,958 | $111,989 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $115,474 | $7,700 | $107,774 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $110,627 | $7,700 | $102,927 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $95,287 | $7,200 | $88,087 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $83,980 | $7,200 | $76,780 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $70,176 | $8,668 | $61,508 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $61,203 | $7,445 | $53,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,701 | $5,276 | $49,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,698 | $3,626 | $34,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map