10712 Douglas Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $250,260 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10712 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $300,565, approximately $182 per square foot. 10712 Douglas Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Zdybek Erron Thomas
Bought by
Adams Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$83,284
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Joshua D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Joshua D | $126,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |