Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Brockman
Bang Realty
(513) 898-1551
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,609 - $229,000
Auction properties are sold AS IS without any guarantee or warranty by seller. Property may be occupied. Please do not trespass.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E 28Th Place Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Archbold Bret E | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rei Nation Llc | $88,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Galbraith Jody C | $110,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Mott Virginia L | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Archbold Bret E | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Galbraith Jody C | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $88,000 | -15.7% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | For Sale | $104,400 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $18,719 | $2,125 | $16,594 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $17,827 | $2,164 | $15,663 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $16,978 | $2,032 | $14,946 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $16,170 | $2,255 | $13,915 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $16,170 | $2,255 | $13,915 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $12,045 | $2,255 | $9,790 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $12,100 | $2,255 | $9,845 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $12,100 | $2,255 | $9,845 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $12,100 | $2,255 | $9,845 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $12,100 | $2,255 | $9,845 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $12,100 | $2,255 | $9,845 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $12,100 | $2,255 | $9,845 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Brockman
Bang Realty
(513) 898-1551
214 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
6,224 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 871364
APN: 44075-94-18-08320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.