10712 N Armstrong Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10712 N Armstrong Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $917,798, approximately $410 per square foot. 10712 N Armstrong Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Hodges Huey P
Bought by
Hodges Brent T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Gilliland Barbara
Bought by
Hodges Huey P and Hodges Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Dewhirst Victor and Dewhirst Mary
Bought by
Friesen Bruce and Friesen Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Brent T | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Huey P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Friesen Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friesen Bruce | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $348,467 | $89,594 | $258,873 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $334,938 | $86,116 | $248,822 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $328,372 | $84,428 | $243,944 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $321,934 | $82,773 | $239,161 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $318,634 | $81,925 | $236,709 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $312,387 | $80,319 | $232,068 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $306,263 | $78,745 | $227,518 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $300,258 | $77,201 | $223,057 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $294,372 | $75,688 | $218,684 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $289,952 | $74,552 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $284,273 | $73,092 | $211,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map