Seller's Agent in 2026
Chelsea Clarke
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(540) 840-7349
7 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $404,751
Welcome home in the heart of Spotsylvania! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. Nestled in Cobblestone, it’s the ideal setting for those seeking tranquility while still being close to local amenities. This home has a fenced backyard that backs to the woods with a balcony perfect for enjoying coffee or hosting a BBQ! Come see if before it's sold.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 898-2900 chelseaclarke@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty Brokerage Phone: 5408982900 License #0225247522 Listed on: 12/13/2025
Co-Listed By
(540) 898-2900 benquann1@gmail.com Century 21 Redwood Realty Brokerage Phone: 5408982900 License #0225201152
Last Buyer's Agent
Lauren Skinner
(703) 665-6665 lauren.skinner@redfin.com Redfin Corporation License #0225237254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferman Marco Andres Rodri | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Vining Mariah Nicole | $356,000 | Cardinal Title Group | |
| King Sandra | $249,900 | Ekko Title | |
| Progressive Communities Llc | $169,100 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Coker Pamela S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,487 | -- | |
| Caballero Jose | $233,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferman Marco Andres Rodri | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vining Mariah Nicole | $349,551 | |
| Previous Owner | King Sandra | $245,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Progressive Communities Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coker Pamela S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caballero Jose | $221,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $309,400 | $125,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $309,400 | $125,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $223,100 | $100,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $223,100 | $100,000 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $204,300 | $85,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $204,300 | $85,000 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $195,500 | $77,500 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $195,500 | $77,500 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $177,900 | $60,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $175,600 | $60,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chelsea Clarke
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(540) 840-7349
7 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Benjamin Quann
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(540) 842-2830
16 in this area
133 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lauren Skinner
Redfin Corporation
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VASP2037344
APN: 34D-6-84
Ask me questions while you tour the home.