10713 N Rustle Rd Spokane, WA 99208
North Indian Trail NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,877/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Mountain View
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Prairie View Elementary School Rated A-
- Contemporary Architecture
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to the North-facing Fairweather at Woodridge by Lennar! This new home located on a prime corner homesite features a flexible lower level with a recreation room and bedroom for enhanced versatility. The first floor is host to an inviting open-concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio offering seamless entertaining and relaxation. Two secondary bedrooms are located off the entry, and the lavish owner’s suite is nestled into a private corner at the back of the home, offering direct access to a spa-inspired bathroom and roomy walk-in closet. With Lennar’s signature Everything’s Included®, you’ll find stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry and more—all at no extra cost. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,454
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,550 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Hillside Location
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Mountain
- Territorial
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 3,181 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Solid Surface Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Highland Middle School
- Mead High School
Utilities
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- $175 HOA Transfer Fee
- Built by Lennar Homes
- Woodridge Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26142.4108
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $614,950 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $614,950 | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $614,950 | +0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $609,950 | -1.9% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $622,050 | -2.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $634,450 | -1.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $646,350 | -1.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $658,600 | -1.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $667,000 | +1.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $658,650 | +1.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $646,450 | -1.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $658,700 | -1.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $669,100 | -1.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $677,300 | -1.1% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $684,950 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202526650
- 10745 N Rustle Rd
- 10753 N Rustle Rd
- 10735 N Rustle Rd
- 10723 N Rustle Rd
- 10785 N Rustle Rd
- 8907 N Rustle
- 9203 N Scarlet Sky Dr
- 10426 N Molly St
- 8622 N Molly St
- 8616 N Molly St
- 8603 N Upper Mayes Ln
- 4710 W Lex Ave
- 4738 W Lex Ave
- 9107 N Seminole St
- 9115 N Dusk Ct
- 8509 N Tessa St
- 4780 W Lowell Ave
- 8303 N Jodi St
- 8505 N Tessa St
- 9406 N Phoebe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.