10714 Firebrick Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $469,923 - $544,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10714 Firebrick Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $515,481, approximately $219 per square foot. 10714 Firebrick Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Falzone Robin
Bought by
Wrublevski Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Falzone Robin
Bought by
Wrublevski Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
M and I Schottenstein Homes Inc C
Bought by
Falzone Robin and Cynar Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrublevski Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Wrublevski Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Falzone Robin | $141,900 | -- | |
| Demyan Joseph J | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demyan Joseph J | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,876 | $204,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,876 | $204,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $192,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $181,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $176,460 | $37,182 | $139,278 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $174,030 | $37,182 | $136,848 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $170,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $157,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $157,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $151,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $150,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $200,963 | $32,370 | $168,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map