10715 Hillview Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10715 Hillview Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $986,370, approximately $446 per square foot. 10715 Hillview Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Bought by
Cuneo Lawrence M and Cuneo Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuneo Lawrence M | $222,000 | -- | |
| Cuneo Lawrence M | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $361,548 | $146,570 | $214,978 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $354,460 | $143,697 | $210,763 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $347,511 | $140,880 | $206,631 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $340,698 | $138,118 | $202,580 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $334,018 | $135,410 | $198,608 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $330,594 | $134,022 | $196,572 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $324,113 | $131,395 | $192,718 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $317,759 | $128,819 | $188,940 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $311,530 | $126,294 | $185,236 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $305,422 | $123,818 | $181,604 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $300,836 | $121,959 | $178,877 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $294,944 | $119,570 | $175,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map