NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $761,232 - $767,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $414,900 $456 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,624 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Carpet
  • Granada Middle School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Wall Furnace

About This Home

As of September 2014

Not a busy street, it is on residential neighborhood. Really Nice Cute Home, Ready to Move In, Big Back Yard W/One Car Garage W/New Door and New Long Driveway for Parking, Possible RV Access (buyer to verify) New Roof, New Stucco, New Windows and Sliding Door, New Front and Interior Doors, New Exterior and Interior Paint, New Carpet and Laminate Flooring, Remodeled Bathroom, New Kitchen Cabinets and Granite Counter Tops, Living Room W/Fireplace, New Covered Patio, New Water Heater and Wall Heater, Recessed Lights and New Light Fixtures

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raul Padilla

The Real Estate Solution License #01171700 Listed on: 06/19/2014

The Real Estate Solution

Last Buyer's Agent

Garry Hamud

Modern Age Realty Group License #00829885

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 9,593 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Tax Tract Number 505
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8154001012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

9,593 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8154001012
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 455.93
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9593.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9593.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Tract Number: 505

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Campos Luis
Bought by
Campos Luis and Campos Lia
Current Estimated Value
$764,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,992
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,566

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Campos Louie and Campos Luis
Bought by
Campos Luis

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2014
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$414,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Campos Lia A
Bought by
Campos Louie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,155
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
14.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
14.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Proffitt David J and Proffitt Elvira Nazaroff

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Campos Luis -- Ticor Title
Campos Luis -- Old Republic Title Company
Carnpos Louie $415,000 Old Republic Title Company
Campos Louie -- Ortc
E & E Family Properties Llc $287,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Proffitt David J -- None Available
Proffitt David J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campos Luis $420,000
Previous Owner Campos Louie $394,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $414,900 0.0% $456 / Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 For Sale $414,900 +44.6% $456 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Sold $287,000 0.0% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Off Market $287,000 -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $250,000 -12.9% $275 / Sq Ft
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Off Market $287,000 -- --
03/04/2014 03/04/14 For Sale $250,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,500 $498,636 $380,139 $118,497
2024 $6,009 $488,860 $372,686 $116,174
2023 $5,906 $479,276 $365,379 $113,897
2022 $5,778 $469,879 $358,215 $111,664
2021 $5,668 $460,667 $351,192 $109,475
2020 $5,606 $455,944 $347,591 $108,353
2019 $5,555 $447,005 $340,776 $106,229
2018 $5,386 $438,242 $334,095 $104,147
2016 $5,109 $421,226 $321,123 $100,103
2015 $5,077 $414,900 $316,300 $98,600
2014 -- $136,871 $59,140 $77,731

MLS Number: RS14130391

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8154-001-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.