Estimated Value: $413,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10715 W Cutler Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $481,063, approximately $198 per square foot. 10715 W Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $198,000 | $23,500 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $187,200 | $18,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $142,100 | $19,100 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $120,400 | $18,100 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $109,700 | $17,600 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $103,357 | $13,436 | $89,921 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $103,135 | $14,750 | $88,385 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $100,170 | $12,500 | $87,670 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $99,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map