NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $460,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,565 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of June 2012

This home is located at 10719 Katlian Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 since 19 April 2012 and is currently estimated at $439,938, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1981. 10719 Katlian Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1, Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Btv-Undiscl By Ll Elementary And Middle School
  • Btv-Undiscl By Ll High School

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 1981
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1954

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: BTV-Undiscl by LL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BTV-Undiscl by LL

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential
  • Zoning: R1

Listed on
Apr 19, 2012
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Weiss Bruce W and Weiss Sue
Bought by
Estes Jeffrey Leonard and Estes Brandi M
List Price
$310,000
Current Estimated Value
$439,938

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$315,495
Outstanding Balance
$217,195
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Ahrens William T and Ahrens Leda Sue
Bought by
Weiss Bruce W and Weiss Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Ahrens William T and Ahrens Leda Sue
Bought by
William T Ahrens And Leda Sue Ahrens Revocabl and Ahrens

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estes Jeffrey Leonard -- Stewart Title Company
Weiss Bruce W -- --
William T Ahrens And Leda Sue Ahrens Revocabl -- --
William T Ahrens And Leda Sue Ahrens Revocabl -- --
Ahrens William T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Estes Jeffrey Leonard $315,495
Previous Owner Weiss Bruce W $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2012 04/19/12 For Sale $310,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,595 $418,600 $137,900 $280,700
2024 $2,595 $385,500 $121,900 $263,600
2023 $5,824 $349,800 $117,000 $232,800
2022 $2,407 $344,200 $111,400 $232,800
2021 $5,744 $322,900 $111,400 $211,500
2020 $4,174 $313,800 $111,400 $202,400
2019 $4,348 $316,400 $111,400 $205,000
2018 $4,272 $314,200 $111,400 $202,800
2017 $4,719 $314,600 $111,400 $203,200
2016 $4,380 $315,700 $108,100 $207,600
2015 $4,380 $301,100 $108,100 $193,000
2014 $4,380 $297,800 $98,000 $199,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 12-4639

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05024305000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.