10719 Ramsgate Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $866,284 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10719 Ramsgate Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $884,321, approximately $556 per square foot. 10719 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Chappelle Robert L and Chappelle Linda M
Bought by
Chappelle Robert L and Chappelle Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappelle Robert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $188,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $339,058 | $71,143 | $267,915 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $332,411 | $69,749 | $262,662 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $325,894 | $68,382 | $257,512 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $319,505 | $67,042 | $252,463 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $313,241 | $65,728 | $247,513 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $310,031 | $65,055 | $244,976 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $303,953 | $63,780 | $240,173 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $297,994 | $62,530 | $235,464 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $292,152 | $61,304 | $230,848 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $286,424 | $60,102 | $226,322 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $282,123 | $59,200 | $222,923 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $276,598 | $58,041 | $218,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map