1072 1072 County Road 134 St. Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $195,221
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 1072 County Road 134, St. Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $190,805, approximately $233 per square foot. 1072 1072 County Road 134 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Weihrauch Mark
Bought by
Laugen Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,567
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Brogaard Brooke M
Bought by
Weihrauch Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Weihrauch Mark A
Bought by
Brogaard Brooke M and Weihrauch Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laugen Jeremy | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Weihrauch Mark A | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brogaard Brooke M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laugen Jeremy | $14,000 | |
| Open | Laugen Jeremy | $178,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $158,600 | $65,000 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $154,100 | $65,000 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $154,100 | $65,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $130,200 | $65,000 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $130,200 | $65,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $124,100 | $65,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $124,100 | $65,000 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $119,000 | $65,000 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $115,100 | $65,000 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map