1072 E Maroon Creek Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,117,486
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 E Maroon Creek Dr, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,092,872, approximately $411 per square foot. 1072 E Maroon Creek Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Fredrikson Keith and Fredrikson Carole
Bought by
Camp Canoe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Scott Gordon F
Bought by
Fredrikson Keith and Fredrikson Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Scott Mary
Bought by
Scott Gordon F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Canoe Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fredrikson Keith | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Scott Gordon F | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Scott Gordon F | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredrikson Keith | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $1,028,860 | $250,000 | $778,860 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $946,371 | $225,000 | $721,371 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $910,360 | $210,000 | $700,360 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $1,031,407 | $240,000 | $791,407 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $695,959 | $150,000 | $545,959 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $609,673 | $115,500 | $494,173 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $548,080 | $105,000 | $443,080 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $492,240 | $102,000 | $390,240 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $464,480 | $93,600 | $370,880 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $434,510 | $93,600 | $340,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $392,030 | $78,000 | $314,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map