1072 Garton Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $865,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Garton Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $763,804, approximately $297 per square foot. 1072 Garton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,625 | $41,175 | $151,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $192,625 | $41,175 | $151,450 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $85,325 | $18,825 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $588 | $18,825 | $18,825 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,825 | $18,825 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map