1072 Greendale Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Greendale Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,115,158, approximately $826 per square foot. 1072 Greendale Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $805,100 | $586,100 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $582,900 | $395,600 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $568,200 | $395,600 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $7,169 | $536,200 | $369,800 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $536,200 | $369,800 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $548,500 | $369,800 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $510,500 | $336,300 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $510,500 | $336,300 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $488,500 | $336,300 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $488,500 | $336,300 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $5,515 | $488,500 | $336,300 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $5,409 | $464,700 | $320,400 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map