1072 Matthew Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $703,709 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Matthew Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $767,927, approximately $459 per square foot. 1072 Matthew Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Oberti Robertino S and Oberti Alaine B
Bought by
Brisbois Jeff and Brisbois Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,140
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Oberti Alfred Charles and Oberti Martha
Bought by
Oberti Robertino S and Oberti Alaine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Oberti Alfred Charles and Oberti Martha
Bought by
Oberti Alfred Charles and Oberti Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2001
Sold by
Oberti Alfred M and Oberti Alfred Charles
Bought by
Oberti Alfred Charles and Oberti Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Oberti Martha C
Bought by
Oberti Alfred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbois Jeff | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oberti Robertino S | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oberti Alfred Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oberti Alfred Charles | -- | -- | |
| Oberti Alfred M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Oberti Alfred M | $232,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brisbois Jeff | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberti Robertino S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $430,988 | $172,394 | $258,594 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $422,538 | $169,014 | $253,524 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $414,253 | $165,700 | $248,553 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $406,131 | $162,451 | $243,680 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $398,168 | $159,266 | $238,902 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $394,086 | $157,633 | $236,453 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $386,360 | $154,543 | $231,817 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $378,785 | $151,513 | $227,272 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $371,359 | $148,543 | $222,816 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $364,079 | $145,631 | $218,448 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $358,611 | $143,444 | $215,167 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $351,588 | $140,635 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map