NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1072 Seagrape Dr Ruskin, FL 33570

Estimated Value: $740,000 - $825,870

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Last sale price $899,990 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,887 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • North Facing Home
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2024

Under Construction. This two-story home prioritizes convenience. The first level features a multipurpose flex room, as well as a shared floorplan among the living room, kitchen and dining area. A covered patio is ideal for outdoor experiences, while a peaceful owner’s suite is separate from the upstairs bedrooms. The second level also includes a loft for a game or media room. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built. Located in the coastal city of Ruskin, FL, Southshore Yacht Club is a premier masterplan community that offers new luxury homes for sale and the best of waterfront living. This amazing community features a full-service marina with deep-water access, as well as laidback beachfront dining, water-inspired amenities and breathtaking views of Tampa Bay. Homeowners are also convenient to great shops, restaurants, beaches, pristine rivers and all the big city offerings in Tampa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Goldstein

LENNAR REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-917-9080 License #3191880 Listed on: 08/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Goldstein

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,953 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,501 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Built by LENNAR
  • Southshore Yacht Club Subdivision, Caladesi II Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,953 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 2901
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6953
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 269.51
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 359.85
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: ANTIGUA COVE – HOA - $140.00 MONTHLY
  • Attribution Contact: 813-917-9080
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 232.35

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0652J
  • Projected Completion Date: 2024-02-21T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 285
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MELANIE BELL
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: HOME RIVER GROUP

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3420.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 285.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 285.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thompson Elementary
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shields-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-01-32-18-D0J-000001-00110.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Building Info

  • Builder Name: LENNAR

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A1
  • Tax Book Number: 00/00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 3146

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2023
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wickman James Robert and Wickman Lisa Anne
Seller's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
List Price
$927,880
Sold Price
$899,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,890
-3.01%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$800,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$99,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.99%
Original Mortgage
$349,990
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wickman James Robert $900,000 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wickman James Robert $349,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold $899,990 0.0% $360 / Sq Ft
09/17/2023 09/17/23 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Price Changed $899,990 -2.2% $360 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $919,990 +0.2% $368 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Price Changed $917,880 -1.1% $367 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Sale $927,880 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,993 $685,956 $225,622 $460,334
2024 $3,993 $225,622 $225,622 --
2023 $3,993 $214,342 $214,342 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3463589

Stellar MLS

APN: U-01-32-18-D0J-000001-00110.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.