Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Urbanski
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 865-3644
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Welcome to 1072 Serene Court in Shoreview-a beautifully maintained home offering the ease
and comfort of true one-level living.
This inviting residence features 1,817 finished square feet with two spacious bedrooms and a
thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both functionality and natural light. The highlight
of the home is the gorgeous sunroom-perfect for relaxing year-round with peaceful views and
abundant sunlight.
Enjoy outdoor living from both the front and back patios, ideal for morning coffee or entertaining guests. Inside, the home is warm and welcoming with a classic brick gas fireplace, adding charm and comfort to the main living space.
Recent updates include newer kitchen flooring and countertops, a new hot water heater, and a
newer A/C system-providing peace of mind and modern convenience. The large, insulated
garage offers ample storage and practicality for Minnesota living.
Built in 1986 and lovingly cared for, this home combines timeless character with important
updates, all in a quiet, desirable location.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $460,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $274,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.1% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $412,500 | $70,200 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $412,100 | $70,200 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $393,800 | $70,200 | $323,600 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $327,900 | $70,200 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $336,600 | $70,200 | $266,400 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $303,600 | $38,500 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $286,300 | $38,500 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $252,700 | $38,500 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $224,100 | $38,500 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Urbanski
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 865-3644
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ellen Westin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 338-2307
3 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7041209
APN: 02-30-23-33-0114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.