10721 Juniper Dr Wofford Heights, CA 93285
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10721 Juniper Dr, Wofford Heights, CA 93285 and is currently estimated at $224,107, approximately $267 per square foot. 10721 Juniper Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Laurence D and Nelson Maria E
Bought by
Nelson Laurence D and Nelson Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Laurence D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $87,038 | $22,938 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $85,333 | $22,489 | $62,844 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $83,661 | $22,049 | $61,612 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $82,021 | $21,617 | $60,404 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $80,414 | $21,194 | $59,220 |
| 2020 | $992 | $79,590 | $20,977 | $58,613 |
| 2019 | $977 | $79,590 | $20,977 | $58,613 |
| 2018 | $956 | $76,501 | $20,163 | $56,338 |
| 2017 | $947 | $75,002 | $19,768 | $55,234 |
| 2016 | $891 | $73,532 | $19,381 | $54,151 |
| 2015 | $883 | $72,428 | $19,090 | $53,338 |
| 2014 | $869 | $71,011 | $18,717 | $52,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map