10722 Spruce Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10722 Spruce Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $510,025, approximately $363 per square foot. 10722 Spruce Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestmore Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bonet Israel and Bonet Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Quintero Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Griswold Joseph Reeve and Griswold Linda A
Bought by
Quintero Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonet Israel | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $229,500 | Accommodation | |
| Quintero Maria | $355,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonet Israel | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Maria | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $148,095 | $51,511 | $96,584 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $145,191 | $50,501 | $94,690 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $142,344 | $49,511 | $92,833 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $139,553 | $48,540 | $91,013 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $136,816 | $47,588 | $89,228 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $135,413 | $47,100 | $88,313 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $132,757 | $46,176 | $86,581 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $130,154 | $45,271 | $84,883 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $127,602 | $44,383 | $83,219 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $125,100 | $43,513 | $81,587 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $123,220 | $42,859 | $80,361 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $120,806 | $42,019 | $78,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map