10724 Quail Run Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $296,246 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10724 Quail Run, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $349,562, approximately $258 per square foot. 10724 Quail Run is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Frey Kelly Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,432
Outstanding Balance
$168,333
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
The Villas At Sedona Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Kelly Rae | $239,290 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $45,161 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Kelly Rae | $191,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $89,040 | $17,640 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $89,040 | $17,640 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $85,365 | $16,296 | $69,069 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map