10725 Birch Ct Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10725 Birch Ct, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $484,803, approximately $284 per square foot. 10725 Birch Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Aguirre Emily J
Bought by
Brandt Darrell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$72,589
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$412,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Jubenville Peter L and Jubenville Janet L
Bought by
Aguirre Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Darrell D | $189,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Aguirre Emily J | $128,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| -- | $80,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Darrell D | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Emily J | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $30,190 | $7,210 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $27,760 | $6,630 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $32,340 | $5,820 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $24,550 | $5,980 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $24,550 | $5,980 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $23,330 | $6,150 | $17,180 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $23,330 | $6,150 | $17,180 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $19,040 | $5,760 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $19,040 | $5,760 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $15,830 | $3,340 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $15,830 | $3,340 | $12,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,850 | $2,470 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map