10727 E Thornton Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $734,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10727 E Thornton Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $647,507, approximately $262 per square foot. 10727 E Thornton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hill Garry Leroy and Higgins Traci Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,727
Outstanding Balance
$317,531
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Garry Leroy | $461,727 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Garry Leroy | $349,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $29,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $28,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $43,860 | $8,770 | $35,090 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $38,480 | $7,690 | $30,790 |
| 2021 | $700 | $12,585 | $12,585 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $4,665 | $4,665 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map