10728 Cavell Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,491 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10728 Cavell Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $257,873, approximately $279 per square foot. 10728 Cavell Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Keller Paul D and Keller Carrie L
Bought by
Jorgenson Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Eva F
Bought by
Cooper Carrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgenson Thomas E | $114,900 | -- | |
| Cooper Carrie L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,887 | $242,100 | $55,900 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $252,500 | $55,900 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $239,700 | $55,900 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $208,800 | $52,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $201,000 | $50,600 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $196,100 | $50,500 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $168,300 | $50,900 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $134,600 | $45,000 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $136,500 | $41,200 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $130,500 | $40,200 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $39,100 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map