10728 Coolhurst Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $751,710
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10728 Coolhurst Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $736,178, approximately $763 per square foot. 10728 Coolhurst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Covell Family Trust and Polichetti Marie Dianne
Bought by
Polichetti Marie Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Covell Robert J and Covell Jeannette M
Bought by
Covell Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polichetti Marie Dianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Covell Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Covell Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $701,760 | $526,320 | $175,440 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $61,623 | $25,686 | $35,937 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $60,416 | $25,183 | $35,233 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $59,233 | $24,690 | $34,543 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $58,072 | $24,206 | $33,866 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $56,351 | $23,489 | $32,862 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $55,247 | $23,029 | $32,218 |
| 2016 | $975 | $53,104 | $22,136 | $30,968 |
| 2015 | $956 | $52,307 | $21,804 | $30,503 |
| 2014 | $948 | $51,283 | $21,377 | $29,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map