10728 E 20th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10728 E 20th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $197,993, approximately $136 per square foot. 10728 E 20th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Hampton Dorothy and Davis Arthur
Bought by
Hampton Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,811
Outstanding Balance
$75,732
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Rak Properties Inc
Bought by
Hampton Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,520
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Kern Kenneth C and Kern Mardell O
Bought by
Rak Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Kern Kenneth Clayton
Bought by
Kern Kenneth C and Kern Mardell O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Dorothy | -- | Smith Brothers Abstract | |
| Hampton Dorothy | $84,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Rak Properties Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Kern Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Dorothy | $90,811 | |
| Closed | Hampton Dorothy | $86,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $11,430 | $999 | $10,431 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $11,068 | $1,129 | $9,939 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $11,717 | $1,249 | $10,468 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $10,375 | $1,309 | $9,066 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $10,043 | $1,267 | $8,776 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $9,722 | $1,227 | $8,495 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $9,410 | $1,432 | $7,978 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $9,157 | $1,394 | $7,763 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $9,862 | $1,501 | $8,361 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $9,574 | $1,457 | $8,117 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $9,295 | $1,584 | $7,711 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $9,295 | $1,584 | $7,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map