1073 Aileron Ave Unit E La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $545,309 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Aileron Ave Unit E, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $608,827, approximately $490 per square foot. 1073 Aileron Ave Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Academy, Sierra Vista Middle School, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Wu Dan Yuedong and Wu Run Dong
Bought by
Wu Run Dong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Bank Of Whittier
Bought by
Wu Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,856
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$599,971
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Run Dong | -- | -- | |
| Wu Lena | $103,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Lena | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $171,503 | $48,556 | $122,947 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $168,141 | $47,604 | $120,537 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $164,845 | $46,671 | $118,174 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $161,613 | $45,756 | $115,857 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $158,445 | $44,859 | $113,586 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $153,748 | $43,530 | $110,218 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $150,734 | $42,677 | $108,057 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $144,883 | $41,021 | $103,862 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $142,707 | $40,405 | $102,302 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $139,913 | $39,614 | $100,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map