1073 Beach Ave Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $1,933,000 - $2,544,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $2,200,320, approximately $852 per square foot. 1073 Beach Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Oken Deborah Marie
Bought by
Deborah M Oken Revocable Trust and Oken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Blohm Robert D
Bought by
Oken Deborah Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Osgood Richard H
Bought by
Blohm Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Osgood Richard H and Schultz Jeanne Osgood
Bought by
Osgood Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah M Oken Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oken Deborah Marie | $665,000 | -- | |
| Blohm Robert D | $249,000 | -- | |
| Osgood Richard H | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |